Dragonflight Season 2 Tier Set DPS Rankings – Overall Gains Set Bonuses

May 6, 2023

With Credit to the engaged World of Warcraft Community, players have summarized the upcoming Tier Set Bonuses for their Classes in Dragonflight Season 2. Read more..

With Credit to the engaged World of Warcraft Community, players have summarized the upcoming Tier Set Bonuses for their Classes in Dragonflight Season 2. 

We will frequently update this chart, as new Simulations are accumulated.

Class0 Piece2 Piece4 Piece2 Piece Gain % GainAll 4 Piece Gain % Gain
Unholy Death Knight117,985124,847132,4285.82%12.24%
Frost Death Knight116,768122,327129,9654.76%11.30%
Blood Death Knight69,32171,12672,5852.60%4.71%
Havoc Demon Hunter121,098127,555133,3735.33%10.14%
Vengeance Demon Hunter72,90074,00180,6151.51%10.58%
Affliction Warlock121,383124,603132,6152.65%9.25%
Demonology Warlock121,901125,497140,3782.95%15.16%
Destruction Warlock124,231127,989134,0293.03%7.89%
      
Balance Druid120,344124,860131,0263.75%8.88%
Feral Druid119,986123,846131,6363.22%9.71%
Guardian Druid86,94788,73292,8852.05%6.83%
Beast Mastery Hunter112,747118,537122,1615.14%8.35%
Marksmanship Hunter129,147131,617135,5691.91%4.97%
Survival Hunter122,222124,749134,6022.07%10.13%
Fire Mage116,370119,466132,3562.66%13.74%
Frost Mage130,505137,969140,3235.72%7.52%
Arcane Mage125,752133,308138,1526.01%9.86%
      
Shadow Priest121,113124,442131,8672.75%8.88%
Enh Shaman120,027124,013134,4293.32%12%
Ele Shaman120,066125,274132,5074.34%10.36%
Ret Paladin121,644125,784128,8503.40%5.92%
Prot Paladin86,05988,85895,1083.25%10.51%
      
Windwalker Monk115,171120,626127,0164.74%10.28%
Brewmaster Monk80,43781,75082,8161.63%2.96%
Assassination Rogue114,673119,795124,0774.47%8.20%
Subtlety Rogue124,543129,317132,0833.83%6.05%
Outlaw Rogue122,457126,938132,5863.66%8.27%
Arms Warrior122,151128,655133,2235.32%9.06%
Fury Warrior124,129132,004140,2776.34%13.01%
Protection Warrior82,32486,12089,3564.61%8.54%
Devastation Evoker117,128123,741135,9255.65%16.05%